Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Diary
August 2024
Date | Event | Note | Time | Type | |
---|
01 Thu |
Closed
| Surrey Capts V Berkshire | | 08:58 to 10:02 |
Closed
| |
01 Thu |
Team
| Surrey Captains V Berkshire Capts | | 12:58 to 13:54 |
Team
| |
02 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
02 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:42 |
Roll-up
| |
02 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
03 Sat |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:52 |
Reserved For Members
| |
03 Sat |
Competition
| Bennett Cup (Family Foursomes) | | 12:56 to 14:08 |
Competition
| |
04 Sun |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:40 |
Reserved For Members
| |
04 Sun |
Competition
| Mens Div 1 Medal,2&3 S'Ford,Ladies Medal | | 07:46 to 12:58 |
Competition
| |
05 Mon |
Reserved For Members
| 9 Holes Only | | 07:30 to 18:42 |
Reserved For Members
| |
06 Tue |
Reserved For Members
| 9 Holes Only | | 07:30 to 18:34 |
Reserved For Members
| |
07 Wed |
Reserved For Members
| 9 Holes Only | | 07:30 to 18:34 |
Reserved For Members
| |
08 Thu |
Roll-up
| Flash Thursday | | 16:10 to 16:42 |
Roll-up
| |
09 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
09 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:42 |
Roll-up
| |
09 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
10 Sat |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:52 |
Reserved For Members
| |
11 Sun |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:52 |
Reserved For Members
| |
12 Mon |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
12 Mon |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
13 Tue |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 08:02 to 08:26 |
Reserved For Members
| |
13 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Team Competition | | 08:34 to 10:26 |
Competition
| |
13 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Evergreens Stableford | | 10:34 to 10:58 |
Competition
| |
14 Wed |
Competition
| Old & Bold Stableford | | 07:46 to 09:22 |
Competition
| |
14 Wed |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
14 Wed |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 12:58 |
Roll-up
| |
15 Thu |
Society
| Old Catenians GS | | 08:58 to 09:46 |
Society
| |
15 Thu |
Team
| Ladies Match V Epsom | | 10:34 to 10:58 |
Team
| |
15 Thu |
Roll-up
| Flash Thursday | | 16:10 to 16:42 |
Roll-up
| |
16 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
16 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:42 |
Roll-up
| |
16 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
17 Sat |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:52 |
Reserved For Members
| |
17 Sat |
Competition
| Lady Captain & Vice Captain Challenge | | 10:32 to 11:04 |
Competition
| |
17 Sat |
Team
| Men's Hilliard League V Tyrrells Wood | | 12:56 to 13:20 |
Team
| |
18 Sun |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:52 |
Reserved For Members
| |
18 Sun |
Team
| Mixed Match V Tyrrells Wood | | 12:56 to 13:36 |
Team
| |
18 Sun |
Team
| Junior Rookie League Match V Bramley | | 13:44 to 13:52 |
Team
| |
19 Mon |
Competition
| O&B Warren Can & Trevor Parker | | 07:46 to 09:22 |
Competition
| |
19 Mon |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
20 Tue |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 08:02 to 08:18 |
Reserved For Members
| |
20 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Invitation Day | | 08:26 to 10:34 |
Competition
| |
20 Tue |
Ladies Reservation
| Ladies Reservation | | 10:42 to 10:58 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
21 Wed |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
21 Wed |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
21 Wed |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 12:58 |
Roll-up
| |
22 Thu |
Society
| Clapham Common Golf Club | | 11:22 to 12:02 |
Society
| |
23 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
23 Fri |
Team
| Ladies Match V Kingswood | | 09:30 to 09:54 |
Team
| |
23 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:42 |
Roll-up
| |
23 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
24 Sat |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:52 |
Reserved For Members
| |
24 Sat |
Team
| Men's Warren League V Tyrrells Wood | | 12:32 to 13:04 |
Team
| |
25 Sun |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:52 |
Reserved For Members
| |
26 Mon |
Competition
| Bank Holiday Competition | | 07:30 to 13:46 |
Competition
| |
27 Tue |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 08:02 to 08:26 |
Reserved For Members
| |
27 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Medal | | 08:34 to 10:26 |
Competition
| |
27 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Evergreens Stableford | | 10:34 to 10:58 |
Competition
| |
28 Wed |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
28 Wed |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
28 Wed |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 12:58 |
Roll-up
| |
29 Thu |
Team
| Keppler Trophy | | 10:58 to 12:10 |
Team
| |
30 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
30 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:42 |
Roll-up
| |
30 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:10 to 12:50 |
Roll-up
| |
30 Fri |
Team
| Men's Match V Kingswood | | 12:58 to 13:30 |
Team
| |
30 Fri |
Competition
| Friday Frolic | | 17:22 to 17:46 |
Competition
| |
31 Sat |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Balls Only | | 07:22 to 07:40 |
Reserved For Members
| |
31 Sat |
Competition
| Men Div 1 Medal,2&3 S'ford,Ladies Medal | | 07:46 to 12:58 |
Competition
| |
Subscribe to a calendar
Download a calendar to device